Search

Reflections



Register



RSS

Calligraphy biennial introduces five best PDF Print E-mail
Written by Mews Editor   
Wednesday, 09 June 2010 10:20

The first national calligraphy biennial of Iran ended it's work in Qazvin, with introduction of the best calligraphers of Naskh, Tholth, Nastaaligh and broken Nastaaligh.

The ceremony which was held in the presence of minister of culture ,Hosseini, and the members of jury; Amirkhani, Shirazi and Pilechi the best Nastaaligh calligrapher's place were jointly won by seyyed Heydar Musavi and Habib Rmazanpour respectively from Qazvin and Tehran.

In calligraphy-painting style, Mostafa Nourbakhsh and Kazem Khorasani won the second and third place from Shahre Kord and Mashad . No winner of the first place announced.

Naskh , the other important section of the festival, Khazai from Qom won the best prize in this style.

Tholth , mainly used in Quranic manuscripts and religious texts, was won by Mohammad Kashani  from Tehran.

Broken Nastaaligh, a exclusively Persian style was won by Mostafa Rezai from Isphahan.

The winners of the first prize got ten gold coins while the second and the third were prized by seven and five gold coins.

The complete list of winners are issued by the official site of the festival as below.

Curtsey:Iran Calligraphy Site

{comments}



سایت دوسالانه خوشنویسی فهرست برگزیدگان را چنین منتشر کرده است:

نفرات برتر نستعلیق1- سید حیدر موسوی  و   حبیب رمضانپور2-  ندارد3- حمید جعفری4- مهدی فروزنده5- پیمان سادات نژاد

برگزیدگان نستعلیق1- علیرضا مقارن عسگری2- مصطفی عابدینی3- علی طوفانی4- عباس سلطان آبادي5- محمد رضا رحیمی6- احمد احمدی حیدری7- محمد رضا پژند8-سید ابوالفضل سرور9- محمد عباسی10-صفر گالشی11- حمیدرضا ابراهیمی12-ولی اله پارسا13- احمد محمدپور14- حکیمه پور یزدان پرست

تقدیر شدگان نستعلیق1- احمد مازادی2- فیصل طیارزاده3- علیرضا محبی4- طیبه معصومی5- محمد محمودی6- سلیمان میری7- مجید رستگار8-مجتبی شریفی9- حسین صالحی موحد10-محمد رضا افشار11-هادی سید خوانی12-محمد علی یوسفی13- اصغر محمدی

نفرات برتر شکسته نستعلیق1-   مصطفی رضایی2-   میثم سلطانی3-   شهرام روحی

برگزیدگان شکسته نستعلیق1-   رضا امینی2-   علی پیران3-   مهدی حسین پور4-   گوهر همایی مقدم5-   شبنم پاشازاده6-    راضیه فولادی سپهر7-   یونس رضایی8-   شمس الدین مرادی9-   ذبیح اله لولویی مهر10-محمد صادق سید نطنزی

نفرات برتر گرايش هاي نوين1-    ندارد2-    مصطفی نوربخش3-    کاظم خراسانی

برگزیدگان گرايش هاي نوين1-امیر صادق تهرانی2- اکبر میخک3- محسن توسلی4- محمد مهدی یعقوبیان5- ثریا رضایی6- میر یعقوب سنگتراش7- کیوان مکری8- محمد ایمانی راد9- مهدی عباس نتاج10- علی اکبر پگاه

 

 

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Related Items